?

Log in

 

Which forum users do you hate/dislike/get irritated by: The Anonymous Edition. - More Screaming from the Monkey Cage.

About Which forum users do you hate/dislike/get irritated by: The Anonymous Edition.

Previous Entry Which forum users do you hate/dislike/get irritated by: The Anonymous Edition. Dec. 29th, 2007 @ 06:50 pm Next Entry
A nice traditional anti-circle-jerk for people to bitch and whine anonymously about users of the forum.

No Livejournal Required!
Leave a comment
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 29th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Knorg Is A Cunt

(test)
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 29th, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC)

Knorg!

(Link)
Fucking Knorg!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 29th, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)

Re: Knorg!

(Link)
Wish I was!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 29th, 2007 11:56 pm (UTC)

Re: Knorg!

(Link)
^The above poster is knorg.
[User Picture Icon]
From:natterfly
Date:December 29th, 2007 07:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You're clearly bored - put BBC2 on - Leonardo Di Caprio is about to drown.
[User Picture Icon]
From:aries_ascendant
Date:December 29th, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ugh. There was totally room on that door.
[User Picture Icon]
From:natterfly
Date:December 29th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
NOT WITH KATE'S FAT ASS ALL OVER IT MMHMMMM

Seriously though, watching that movie now makes me cringe, especially at the end when she keeps going, "Jack! Jack!" ...Jack is dead, woman, and it's all your fault! I can't believe my friends and I went to the cinema several times to watch this rubbish. The power of pretty eyes and floppy hair over 12 year old girls should not be underestimated.
[User Picture Icon]
From:elaryn
Date:December 29th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Anyone for pop-iconsicles?
[User Picture Icon]
From:natterfly
Date:December 30th, 2007 12:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yummy! I'll take all of your Jake Gyllenhaal flavour, please. :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:moon_very_thin
Date:December 29th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Try thirteen times. Yeah. It was all about the floppy hair.
[User Picture Icon]
From:natterfly
Date:December 30th, 2007 12:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
13?! That's impressive. Truly James Cameron is a skilled pocket-money thief.
[User Picture Icon]
From:thesecondevil
Date:January 5th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
I am ashamed to know you. :(
[User Picture Icon]
From:scamps
Date:December 29th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Too busy watching repeats on Paramount comedy.

Uh, I don't hate anybody on the boards anyway, That and I haven't been there in a few days because NR has been boring and I've done all the poll's in Gabbery.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 29th, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
All of the hundreds of people complaining NR is boring should

a) Post something Godawful

b) Take it apart in a humourous review.

If all of you complainers did it, the place would be overflowing with crap.
[User Picture Icon]
From:scamps
Date:December 30th, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm not complaining. haha. Just saying so.
From:ithmarvin
Date:December 30th, 2007 03:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
But NR is boring and I can't make fun of it worth a crap because it's like being strapped to a chair with your eyelids forced apart watching the same old depressingly boring and one-dimensional chick flicks until you pass out
[User Picture Icon]
From:7th_rock_alien
Date:March 30th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
I've been drinking and therefore love you all. Long time, even.
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com